Our team

 

Leadership team and teachers 2017/2018

Sue Vermes

Yvonne Kyriacou

Fleur Belcher

Sophie Hill

Miriam Doyle

Christopher Hallion

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

School Business Manager

Assistant Headteacher

Adele Power

Lisa Scott-Russell

Helen Couling

Boma Okereke

Josie Harvey-Jones

Victoria Pratt

Stephanie Redington

Caroline Scriven

Christopher Hallion

Jane Simpson

Katy Christie

Beth Anderson

Cassandra Knight

Gavin Bishop

Peter Mallam

Tamsyn Webb

Emma Hood

Laura Rump

 

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

Nursery - Rainbows

Foundation - Stars

Foundation - Suns

Year 1 - Poplar

Year 1 - Birch

Year 1 - Poplar

Year 2 - Ash

Year 2 - Pine

Year 3 - Hazel

Year 4 - Larch

Year 4 - Larch

Year 4 - Willow

Year 5 - Elder

Year 5 - Sycamore

Year 6 - Oak

Year 6 - Oak

Outdoor Learning

 

 

Teaching Assistants, Nursery Nurses and Home School Link Workers 2017/2018

Jane Birchenough

Annie Arscott

Martina Clements

Kerry Clare

Elaine Reynolds

Kim Godfrey

Michelle Harraway

Lynne Davis

Lucy Pepper

Jane Scane

Lorraine Berkshire

Alex Atfield

Abi Treadwell

Paula Brown

Elizabeth Cox

Caroline Dolton

Debbie Gardner

Laura Kupka 

Stephanie Malone

Stacey Gregory

Sharon McNerney

Alison Nicholl

Collette Nicholson

Caroline Rubin

Tracey Woodward

Emma Roberts

Rachel Hinton

Rocio Garcia

Najma Siddique

Engagement / HSL worker

Engagement / HSL worker

Engagement / HSL worker

Engagement / Attendance

Nursery Nurse

Nursery Nurse

Nursery Nurse

Nursery Nurse

SEN Teaching Assistant

Nursery Nurse

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Rainbows

Rainbows

Rainbows

Rainbows

Year 1 - Poplar Class

Year 1 - Poplar Class

Reception - Suns & Stars

Year 2 - Pine Class

Year 2 - Pine Class

Year 6- Oak  Class

Year 1 - Birch Class

Year 4  - WillowClass

Year 2 - Ash Class

Year 2 - Ash Class

Year 4 - Larch Class

Year 4 -Larch Class

Year 4 - Larch Class

Year 5 - Elder Class

Year 3 - Hazel Class

Year 6  - Oak Class

Year 4 -  Hazel Class

Year 4 - Willow Class

Year 5 - Sycamore Class

Year 1 - Birch Class

Year 1 - Birch Class

 

Administration, Support and Site Staff 2017/2018

Jude Verjee 

Mena Wilkinson

Catherine Rumble

Meryl Silvey

Barry Ballard

Nikki Gregory

Dave Baggett

Bhim Yenden Limbu

Lyndsy Johnson

Michelle Larkins

Emma Elderkin

Sarah Emanuel (maternity)

Jackie Jameson

Sizbin Begum

 

Admin and Finance

Admin and Finance

Admin

Admin

Caretaker

Assistant Caretaker / Catering

Site / Cleaner

Site / Cleaner

Assistant Cook

Catering/Site

Catering

Catering

Catering

Catering