Where Children Flourish

Our team

 

Leadership team and teachers 2018/2019

Sue Vermes

Yvonne Kyriacou

Sana Malik

Sophie Hill

Miriam Doyle

Christopher Hallion

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

School Business Manager

Assistant Headteacher

Jane Reed

Emily Gregory

Lisa Scott-Russell

Helen Couling

Josie Harvey-Jones

Stephanie Redington

Gavin Bishop

Nick Weeks

Chris Hallion

Nadja Middleton

Sana Malik

Tamsyn Webb

Dawn Cox

Peter Mallam

Cassandra Knight

 

 

Nursery Teacher

Nursery Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

 

 

 

 

Nursery - Wood

Nursery - Wood

Foundation and Year 1 - River

Foundation and Year 1 - Meadow

Foundation and Year 1 - Forest

Year 2 - Cherry

Year 3  - Larch

Year 3 - Willow

Year 4 - Hazel

Year 4 - Chestnut

Year 5 -Sycamore

Year 5 - Sycamore

Year 5 - Elder

Year 6 - Oak

Year 6 - Maple

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants, Nursery Nurses and Home School Link Workers 2018/2019

Jane Birchenough

Elizabeth Cox

Nuria Gutierrez Juarez

Joe Dunne

Michelle Harraway

Tracey Woodward

Lynne Davis

Ceri Brown

Lorraine Berkshire-Roe

Lucy Pepper

Jane Scane

Lucy Gregory

Debbie Gardner

Collette Nicholson

Stephanie Malone (Maternity)

Najma Siddique

Caroline Dolton

Alison Nicholl

Sharon McNerney

Caroline Rubin

Paula Brown

Engagement / HSL worker

Behaviour Learning Mentor

Attendance / Volunteers and Supply 

Behaviour Learning Mentor

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

SEN Teaching Assistant

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant 

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

Cover Supervisor - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Nuture

Nursery -Wood

Nursery - Wood

Reception and Year 1 - Meadow

Reception and Year 1 - River

Year 1 - River

Year 1 - Meadow

Year 1 - Forest

Year 2 - Cherry

Year 3 - Willow

Year 3 - Willow

 

Year 4 - Hazel and Chestnut

Year 4 - Hazel and Chestnut

Year 5 - Sycamore

Year 5 - Elder

Year 6 - Oak

Year 6 - Maple

Administration, Support and Site Staff 2018/2019

Mena Wilkinson

Catherine Rumble

Meryl Silvey (Maternity)

Barry Ballard

Nikki Gregory

Dave Baggett

Bhim Yenden Limbu

Michelle Larkins

Sizbin Begum

Sarah Emanuel 

Emma Elderkin

Lyndsey Johnson

Jackie Jameson 

Admin and Finance

Admin

Admin

Caretaker

Assistant Caretaker / Catering

Site / Cleaner

Site / Cleaner

Site / Catering

Catering

Catering

Catering (Edwards & Ward)

Catering (Edwards & Ward)

Catering (Edwards & Ward)